Online Petitions

Petition: Save Bristols in-house Homecare service

Bookmark and Share
Awaiting submission
578 signatures 578 online signatures
0 signatures on paper
Lead petitioner steve preddy
Petition target Bristol City Council
Start date Wed, 3 Aug 11
Closing date Mon, 5 Sep 11
Last signatories
  • Jeanne O'Brien
  • Ian Scantlebury
  • Dean McCreight
  • James Davies
  • Christine Burge
  • Jon Marshall
  • Bruce Robin
  • Emma Tregale
  • Barbara Hackling
  • Alison Reid
Signature information

We call upon the City council to stop the privatisation of in house Homecare services. The people of Bristol value the in-house service, for the quality and stability of the service it provides to our elderly and vulnerable adults.

Background information

Homecare Assistants provide a vital social care service in Bristol, helping infirm older people, the disabled, those with mental health problems and the terminally ill to remain living with some dignity in their own homes. We wash and dress people morning and evening, getting them settled for a decent nights sleep. For people who are bed-ridden we turn them so they don’t get sores, clean them up and make them comfortable. We change incontinence pads and catheter bags. We make sure people eat regular meals and take their tablets. We really do care, please support us, the service must not be privatised.

Sign petition

This petition is no longer accepting new signatures

Signatures

Name Ward Date
Jeanne O'Brien Hengrove Sat, 3 Sep 11
Ian Scantlebury Sat, 3 Sep 11
Dean McCreight Brislington West Sat, 3 Sep 11
James Davies Lawrence Hill Fri, 2 Sep 11
Christine Burge Bishopsworth Thu, 1 Sep 11
Jon Marshall Thu, 1 Sep 11
Bruce Robin Bishopston Thu, 1 Sep 11
Emma Tregale South Gloucestershire Thu, 1 Sep 11
Barbara Hackling Brislington East Thu, 1 Sep 11
Alison Reid Ashley Thu, 1 Sep 11
Jamie Booth Brislington East Thu, 1 Sep 11
geoffrey ash North Somerset Thu, 1 Sep 11
Nicki Jenkins Eastville Thu, 1 Sep 11
john clark Westbury-on-Trym Thu, 1 Sep 11
Kevin Bush South Gloucestershire Thu, 1 Sep 11
Christine King Clifton Wed, 31 Aug 11
Alex Maggs-White St George West Wed, 31 Aug 11
Matt Gordon Hillfields Wed, 31 Aug 11
Jon Clements Hartcliffe Wed, 31 Aug 11
carol blackmore Easton Wed, 31 Aug 11
Greg Evans South Gloucestershire Wed, 31 Aug 11
heath bunting Ashley Wed, 31 Aug 11
david thompson Wed, 31 Aug 11
Nigel Costley South Gloucestershire Tue, 30 Aug 11
Michelle Williams South Gloucestershire Tue, 30 Aug 11
Stephen Paul Britton South Gloucestershire Mon, 29 Aug 11
Jonathan Hughes Fri, 26 Aug 11
Jenny Knowle Fri, 26 Aug 11
Joseph Conway Thu, 25 Aug 11
Andy Harley Brislington West Wed, 24 Aug 11
John Fenton Lockleaze Wed, 24 Aug 11
Catherine Smith South Gloucestershire Wed, 24 Aug 11
Jan Pemberton Ashley Wed, 24 Aug 11
B Lyons Wed, 24 Aug 11
Phil Brown Southville Wed, 24 Aug 11
Ian Robinson North Somerset Wed, 24 Aug 11
Terence William John Lavin Wed, 24 Aug 11
Eddie Holder Wed, 24 Aug 11
Robert Scott Bishopsworth Wed, 24 Aug 11
John Swann South Gloucestershire Wed, 24 Aug 11
David Wills Southmead Wed, 24 Aug 11
Russ Eyre Brislington West Tue, 23 Aug 11
andrew brookman South Gloucestershire Tue, 23 Aug 11
caroline heath Southmead Tue, 23 Aug 11
robert heath Southmead Tue, 23 Aug 11
Neil Baker Brislington West Tue, 23 Aug 11
Donna Williams Tue, 23 Aug 11
robin simms Bishopston Tue, 23 Aug 11
wayne coombes St George East Tue, 23 Aug 11
suzanne coombes St George East Tue, 23 Aug 11
Julie Norris Lawrence Hill Tue, 23 Aug 11
Robert Angus Avonmouth Mon, 22 Aug 11
Lisa Rutter Mon, 22 Aug 11
Anita Bamber St George East Mon, 22 Aug 11
S Mallett St George West Mon, 22 Aug 11
Brett Sparkes Mon, 22 Aug 11
R J WINSLADE Mon, 22 Aug 11
Steve Paines South Gloucestershire Mon, 22 Aug 11
Sabrina Jefferies Hengrove Mon, 22 Aug 11
Carol Addison Horfield Mon, 22 Aug 11
Claire McKinley-Price Ashley Mon, 22 Aug 11
Robert Matthews Horfield Mon, 22 Aug 11
Michael Duffy Lockleaze Mon, 22 Aug 11
Abi Ball Mon, 22 Aug 11
Celia Nicopoulou Cotham Sun, 21 Aug 11
ismey madden Horfield Sat, 20 Aug 11
Zoey harshaw Lockleaze Fri, 19 Aug 11
Stuart Davies South Gloucestershire Fri, 19 Aug 11
Caroline Baikie Fri, 19 Aug 11
Daphne Branchflower Southmead Fri, 19 Aug 11
Andy McDowall North Somerset Fri, 19 Aug 11
Matthew Tipper Fri, 19 Aug 11
Ian Reynolds Fri, 19 Aug 11
Jacqueline Barron Redland Fri, 19 Aug 11
Chris Stiles Thu, 18 Aug 11
Merlene George North Somerset Thu, 18 Aug 11
Jamie Iles South Gloucestershire Thu, 18 Aug 11
anna clift Thu, 18 Aug 11
Naomi Woodspring Cotham Thu, 18 Aug 11
Naomi Bunker Thu, 18 Aug 11
Mishka Simpson Bishopsworth Thu, 18 Aug 11
Ian Hodgkinson Hillfields Thu, 18 Aug 11
Jackie Longworth Westbury-on-Trym Thu, 18 Aug 11
Charlotte Paterson Clifton Thu, 18 Aug 11
Shona Dunning Brislington East Thu, 18 Aug 11
Helen Nickols Thu, 18 Aug 11
Lucy Series Bishopston Thu, 18 Aug 11
Julian Ware-Lane Thu, 18 Aug 11
Anne Dyke South Gloucestershire Thu, 18 Aug 11
Judith Willetts Cotham Thu, 18 Aug 11
Shona Ali Ashley Thu, 18 Aug 11
Gloria James Brislington East Wed, 17 Aug 11
Judy Wallis Henleaze Wed, 17 Aug 11
hayley simmonds Wed, 17 Aug 11
Mary Fox Horfield Wed, 17 Aug 11
K Newbury South Gloucestershire Wed, 17 Aug 11
Paul Manton Wed, 17 Aug 11
Amy Alongi Wed, 17 Aug 11
Sarah Rye South Gloucestershire Wed, 17 Aug 11
Helen Brown Southville Wed, 17 Aug 11
Roz East Horfield Wed, 17 Aug 11
stephen howell South Gloucestershire Wed, 17 Aug 11
Martin Woodhouse Hillfields Wed, 17 Aug 11
Martyn Harris Bath and North East Somerset Wed, 17 Aug 11
amy smith Avonmouth Tue, 16 Aug 11
amanda james Kingsweston Tue, 16 Aug 11
lorraine vokins Avonmouth Tue, 16 Aug 11
jo green Avonmouth Tue, 16 Aug 11
Elizabeth Parker South Gloucestershire Tue, 16 Aug 11
Samantha McCrae South Gloucestershire Tue, 16 Aug 11
Mike Heighway Bishopston Tue, 16 Aug 11
julia woods Lockleaze Tue, 16 Aug 11
Karen Hodge South Gloucestershire Tue, 16 Aug 11
jane kiernan Avonmouth Tue, 16 Aug 11
Cathrine Rosser Southmead Tue, 16 Aug 11
Rob Archer Bath and North East Somerset Tue, 16 Aug 11
Claire Meese-Kennedy South Gloucestershire Tue, 16 Aug 11
Steve Davies Clifton East Tue, 16 Aug 11
C James South Gloucestershire Tue, 16 Aug 11
Lynne Haynes Bishopsworth Tue, 16 Aug 11
Louise Baker North Somerset Tue, 16 Aug 11
Mrs Ruth Pegler Hengrove Tue, 16 Aug 11
Ruth Geracitano South Gloucestershire Tue, 16 Aug 11
Jane Harding South Gloucestershire Tue, 16 Aug 11
Rachel Louise Horne St George East Tue, 16 Aug 11
Martin Rose Stockwood Tue, 16 Aug 11
Wendy Hodgson Brislington East Tue, 16 Aug 11
sue Day North Somerset Tue, 16 Aug 11
Mike Prosser Bishopston Tue, 16 Aug 11
Peter Bee Lockleaze Tue, 16 Aug 11
Sara Dyer South Gloucestershire Tue, 16 Aug 11
heather watts Tue, 16 Aug 11
Sheeraz Khan Bedminster Tue, 16 Aug 11
Liz Triggle Easton Tue, 16 Aug 11
Jen Clark South Gloucestershire Tue, 16 Aug 11
Michael Legge Frome Vale Tue, 16 Aug 11
Elizabeth Kew Redland Mon, 15 Aug 11
Angela Hughes North Somerset Mon, 15 Aug 11
Ian Chard Eastville Mon, 15 Aug 11
William Rogers Mon, 15 Aug 11
Sally Herbert Avonmouth Mon, 15 Aug 11
Robert Vyvyan Lock Mon, 15 Aug 11
Sandra Hargreaves North Somerset Mon, 15 Aug 11
David Gordon Exton Easton Mon, 15 Aug 11
Jennifer Green Bedminster Mon, 15 Aug 11
Jody Clark Windmill Hill Mon, 15 Aug 11
H Game Southville Mon, 15 Aug 11
hadyn kenyon Henbury Mon, 15 Aug 11
Matthew Campbell Windmill Hill Mon, 15 Aug 11
Claire Weeks South Gloucestershire Mon, 15 Aug 11
Helen Marchant Sun, 14 Aug 11
Charles Nicholas Colling Redland Sun, 14 Aug 11
Dr Barbara Quin Redland Sun, 14 Aug 11
John Victor Williams Bishopston Sun, 14 Aug 11
Steve Mills St George West Sun, 14 Aug 11
Rachel Dagger Horfield Sun, 14 Aug 11
david o'brien North Somerset Sat, 13 Aug 11
Cilla Roberts Windmill Hill Sat, 13 Aug 11
rachel whitfield Westbury-on-Trym Sat, 13 Aug 11
Marisa Kendall South Gloucestershire Sat, 13 Aug 11
Roger Harper Avonmouth Sat, 13 Aug 11
pauline jefferies South Gloucestershire Sat, 13 Aug 11
Rachael Cockram Horfield Sat, 13 Aug 11
Sophie Napierski Avonmouth Sat, 13 Aug 11
Henry Tobin Sat, 13 Aug 11
Rodney Head Sat, 13 Aug 11
Anthea Marchant Sat, 13 Aug 11
Kat Neate Avonmouth Fri, 12 Aug 11
Kathryn Honr Avonmouth Fri, 12 Aug 11
Martin Sims Avonmouth Fri, 12 Aug 11
Sally Pople Avonmouth Fri, 12 Aug 11
Joe Pople Avonmouth Fri, 12 Aug 11
Georgia Pople Avonmouth Fri, 12 Aug 11
Susan Holden Henleaze Fri, 12 Aug 11
Ryan Weller Fri, 12 Aug 11
Len Matysiak Avonmouth Fri, 12 Aug 11
Sabrina Curtis-Way Avonmouth Fri, 12 Aug 11
Teresa Ball Avonmouth Fri, 12 Aug 11
Matt Tomlin Bedminster Fri, 12 Aug 11
Natasha Brown South Gloucestershire Fri, 12 Aug 11
James Ivory-Taylor Bishopston Fri, 12 Aug 11
Gareth Williams Southville Fri, 12 Aug 11
Lauren Cook St George West Fri, 12 Aug 11
Ray Hopley North Somerset Fri, 12 Aug 11
Steve Crawshaw Knowle Fri, 12 Aug 11
Sara Anstey St George West Fri, 12 Aug 11
Jodie reynolds Avonmouth Thu, 11 Aug 11
Liz Tyler Thu, 11 Aug 11
Pauline Kane Avonmouth Thu, 11 Aug 11
Charlotte Davey Filwood Thu, 11 Aug 11
stacey graham Avonmouth Thu, 11 Aug 11
suzanne dewfall Avonmouth Thu, 11 Aug 11
lorraine young Avonmouth Thu, 11 Aug 11
Mrs Maureen Hannah Pimm Avonmouth Thu, 11 Aug 11
shaun major Thu, 11 Aug 11
A.White Thu, 11 Aug 11
Adrian Underhill Knowle Thu, 11 Aug 11
emily wills Clifton East Thu, 11 Aug 11
Dave Silsbury Bath and North East Somerset Thu, 11 Aug 11
Ricky Hamblin Horfield Thu, 11 Aug 11
David Brimson Thu, 11 Aug 11
Abbey Carr South Gloucestershire Thu, 11 Aug 11
James Houston Clifton East Thu, 11 Aug 11
sue fear Thu, 11 Aug 11
Joe Rowland Bedminster Thu, 11 Aug 11
Sean Harrison-Davis Thu, 11 Aug 11
Rosemary Johnson South Gloucestershire Thu, 11 Aug 11
Chris Somerset Ashley Thu, 11 Aug 11
Carolyn Jory St George West Thu, 11 Aug 11
paul brimson Avonmouth Thu, 11 Aug 11
Clive Aldridge Easton Thu, 11 Aug 11
Philip Baber St George East Thu, 11 Aug 11
Nikki Weston South Gloucestershire Thu, 11 Aug 11
Susan Fiona Danton Eastville Thu, 11 Aug 11
Catherine Hopkins South Gloucestershire Thu, 11 Aug 11
David Payne Brislington East Thu, 11 Aug 11
Louisa Easton Thu, 11 Aug 11
robert eskell North Somerset Thu, 11 Aug 11
madeleine mackay Eastville Thu, 11 Aug 11
Kim Whitlock South Gloucestershire Thu, 11 Aug 11
Carol Jones Ashley Thu, 11 Aug 11
Caroline Freeman North Somerset Thu, 11 Aug 11
Jan Fellows Thu, 11 Aug 11
Sam Meakin Thu, 11 Aug 11
Zoey Exley Easton Wed, 10 Aug 11
Nicholas Barnard South Gloucestershire Wed, 10 Aug 11
sue Meakin South Gloucestershire Wed, 10 Aug 11
SARAH ROLFE Wed, 10 Aug 11
joshua cox South Gloucestershire Wed, 10 Aug 11
Martin Chubb South Gloucestershire Wed, 10 Aug 11
Adrian Jordon South Gloucestershire Wed, 10 Aug 11
kim hallam Wed, 10 Aug 11
Ken Hart North Somerset Wed, 10 Aug 11
Corrine Allen-Britten South Gloucestershire Wed, 10 Aug 11
ann sheldon Windmill Hill Wed, 10 Aug 11
Naomi Button Knowle Wed, 10 Aug 11
Brenda Massey Horfield Wed, 10 Aug 11
Gail Boon North Somerset Wed, 10 Aug 11
Liz Barnes South Gloucestershire Wed, 10 Aug 11
Cherryll West South Gloucestershire Wed, 10 Aug 11
Phil Gilbert North Somerset Wed, 10 Aug 11
Greg Evans South Gloucestershire Wed, 10 Aug 11
Barry west South Gloucestershire Wed, 10 Aug 11
Pete Burrows South Gloucestershire Wed, 10 Aug 11
Debra Andrews South Gloucestershire Wed, 10 Aug 11
Usha Kumar Bath and North East Somerset Wed, 10 Aug 11
paula malone Whitchurch Park Wed, 10 Aug 11
Alex Hayes Wed, 10 Aug 11
Scott Cabot Wed, 10 Aug 11
Katie Haydon Eastville Wed, 10 Aug 11
CHRISTINE CHANNELL South Gloucestershire Wed, 10 Aug 11
Grainne Stables Westbury-on-Trym Wed, 10 Aug 11
Tina Nicholls South Gloucestershire Wed, 10 Aug 11
Nathalie Coquery South Gloucestershire Wed, 10 Aug 11
VERONICA CHANDLER Lawrence Hill Wed, 10 Aug 11
Vanessa Hodge South Gloucestershire Wed, 10 Aug 11
Stephanie Lear South Gloucestershire Wed, 10 Aug 11
Amanda Ovens South Gloucestershire Wed, 10 Aug 11
Kath Finlay Bath and North East Somerset Wed, 10 Aug 11
Samantha Winstone North Somerset Wed, 10 Aug 11
Judith Berry South Gloucestershire Wed, 10 Aug 11
Karen Abrahams Wed, 10 Aug 11
Sue Machin South Gloucestershire Wed, 10 Aug 11
Pam Love Frome Vale Wed, 10 Aug 11
Sharron Williams South Gloucestershire Wed, 10 Aug 11
Claire Mitchell South Gloucestershire Wed, 10 Aug 11
Sarah Marshall South Gloucestershire Wed, 10 Aug 11
Tony Pascucci Wed, 10 Aug 11
Christopher Pawley Ashley Wed, 10 Aug 11
Elaine Wasilewski South Gloucestershire Wed, 10 Aug 11
Lisa Vickerman St George West Wed, 10 Aug 11
Lydia Dawn Parry South Gloucestershire Wed, 10 Aug 11
Simon Spedding South Gloucestershire Wed, 10 Aug 11
Amanda Thomas South Gloucestershire Wed, 10 Aug 11
Tyrone Chappell St George East Wed, 10 Aug 11
Tom Ovens South Gloucestershire Wed, 10 Aug 11
Michelle Davis South Gloucestershire Wed, 10 Aug 11
Graham Ovens South Gloucestershire Wed, 10 Aug 11
Emma Parfitt South Gloucestershire Wed, 10 Aug 11
Deborah White South Gloucestershire Wed, 10 Aug 11
Claire Hall Easton Wed, 10 Aug 11
Maggie Enright South Gloucestershire Wed, 10 Aug 11
Jo Perry Hartcliffe Wed, 10 Aug 11
Phil Dye Wed, 10 Aug 11
Lorraine Green Whitchurch Park Wed, 10 Aug 11
Lynne Pullin South Gloucestershire Wed, 10 Aug 11
sue tasker South Gloucestershire Wed, 10 Aug 11
Karen Long Wed, 10 Aug 11
Gail Lambert South Gloucestershire Wed, 10 Aug 11
Martin Joyce Wed, 10 Aug 11
Charlotte Musgrove Henleaze Wed, 10 Aug 11
Hannah Carter St George West Wed, 10 Aug 11
Yann Saward Brislington East Wed, 10 Aug 11
Lynn du Toit Kingsweston Wed, 10 Aug 11
Clive Reeves Southville Wed, 10 Aug 11
Susan Soffe Frome Vale Wed, 10 Aug 11
amanda bird South Gloucestershire Wed, 10 Aug 11
Emily Evans Bishopston Wed, 10 Aug 11
Ross Willing South Gloucestershire Wed, 10 Aug 11
Dan Marchant Horfield Wed, 10 Aug 11
Lee Hayward Brislington West Wed, 10 Aug 11
Amy Ovens South Gloucestershire Wed, 10 Aug 11
Peter Sykes Clifton Wed, 10 Aug 11
Mark Houle Cotham Wed, 10 Aug 11
Jeanette Bowen Brislington West Wed, 10 Aug 11
Max Hubbard Ashley Wed, 10 Aug 11
James Read Wed, 10 Aug 11
geneen Morgan South Gloucestershire Wed, 10 Aug 11
Diana Moneva Wed, 10 Aug 11
Derrick Grail Eastville Wed, 10 Aug 11
paul hatton North Somerset Wed, 10 Aug 11
Michael J. Turner Eastville Tue, 9 Aug 11
andrew paul South Gloucestershire Tue, 9 Aug 11
julia bird Tue, 9 Aug 11
Patricia Brownen Cotham Tue, 9 Aug 11
Sue Elliott Henbury Tue, 9 Aug 11
Katherine Engel Southville Tue, 9 Aug 11
Roy Lewis South Gloucestershire Tue, 9 Aug 11
Carole Leslie Brislington West Tue, 9 Aug 11
Lynette Osment Tue, 9 Aug 11
Anthony Ackerman Bedminster Tue, 9 Aug 11
kathy taylor Kingsweston Tue, 9 Aug 11
ian Smart Tue, 9 Aug 11
Sue Phillips Southmead Tue, 9 Aug 11
PAUL ADAMS Bath and North East Somerset Tue, 9 Aug 11
DENISE RANDALL South Gloucestershire Tue, 9 Aug 11
Terence Clifford Mitchell South Gloucestershire Tue, 9 Aug 11
Clive Trew Tue, 9 Aug 11
Philip Helps Bath and North East Somerset Tue, 9 Aug 11
Elspeth Macfarlane Tue, 9 Aug 11
roger smith Bath and North East Somerset Tue, 9 Aug 11
debra greenhough Tue, 9 Aug 11
Karen Collins-Beckett South Gloucestershire Tue, 9 Aug 11
rachel randall North Somerset Tue, 9 Aug 11
Peter Waters South Gloucestershire Tue, 9 Aug 11
carol parker South Gloucestershire Tue, 9 Aug 11
Eddie J McCoy South Gloucestershire Tue, 9 Aug 11
R Lewis South Gloucestershire Tue, 9 Aug 11
Ian Fear South Gloucestershire Tue, 9 Aug 11
James Bossard Lockleaze Tue, 9 Aug 11
Cheryl Martin South Gloucestershire Tue, 9 Aug 11
Johnny Fuller Tue, 9 Aug 11
Martin Farmer South Gloucestershire Tue, 9 Aug 11
martin price Brislington West Tue, 9 Aug 11
Martin null McCrea Ashley Tue, 9 Aug 11
Steven Selby Tue, 9 Aug 11
Richard McCarthy South Gloucestershire Tue, 9 Aug 11
Richard Stevens Tue, 9 Aug 11
Polly Smith Lawrence Hill Tue, 9 Aug 11
Gwyneth Powell-Davies St George West Tue, 9 Aug 11
Georgina Underwood Lockleaze Tue, 9 Aug 11
David Holder South Gloucestershire Tue, 9 Aug 11
Virginia Baily Tue, 9 Aug 11
Darryl W Collins South Gloucestershire Tue, 9 Aug 11
john steward North Somerset Tue, 9 Aug 11
Graham Abbott Hartcliffe Tue, 9 Aug 11
Jill Swailes St George West Tue, 9 Aug 11
Liza Hart Tue, 9 Aug 11
Mrs S G Grice Clifton Tue, 9 Aug 11
Susan Milestone Horfield Tue, 9 Aug 11
keith isherwood South Gloucestershire Tue, 9 Aug 11
Rachel Tue, 9 Aug 11
kim skinner Hillfields Tue, 9 Aug 11
Stephen F. Noreiko Henleaze Tue, 9 Aug 11
darren owen Bath and North East Somerset Tue, 9 Aug 11
paul martin Kingsweston Tue, 9 Aug 11
Rachel Crowe Clifton East Tue, 9 Aug 11
Anthony Jones Tue, 9 Aug 11
abdulkadir hassan Ashley Tue, 9 Aug 11
David Michael Rusling Tue, 9 Aug 11
Eduardo Romero Bishopston Tue, 9 Aug 11
michelle edmonds Bishopsworth Tue, 9 Aug 11
Nick Hardiman Bishopston Tue, 9 Aug 11
claire alison wood South Gloucestershire Tue, 9 Aug 11
David Roberts Bishopston Tue, 9 Aug 11
Ann Mason Tue, 9 Aug 11
steven davis South Gloucestershire Tue, 9 Aug 11
mike Tue, 9 Aug 11
Keith Scarles Tue, 9 Aug 11
Wayne Howells South Gloucestershire Tue, 9 Aug 11
Andrea Phipps St George East Tue, 9 Aug 11
Susan Drake Tue, 9 Aug 11
Kate Clements Cabot Tue, 9 Aug 11
James Leonard Smith North Somerset Tue, 9 Aug 11
Theresa Bisson Tue, 9 Aug 11
Alison South Gloucestershire Tue, 9 Aug 11
Paul chesman Bishopston Tue, 9 Aug 11
Deborah Troughton Henleaze Tue, 9 Aug 11
judith sluglett Henleaze Tue, 9 Aug 11
jan evans Cabot Tue, 9 Aug 11
Sally Derrick Cotham Tue, 9 Aug 11
Kathryn Clark Tue, 9 Aug 11
Robert Prince Tue, 9 Aug 11
Donna Humphries Tue, 9 Aug 11
Vivien Hollis Bath and North East Somerset Tue, 9 Aug 11
Keith Flint Tue, 9 Aug 11
Craig Cheney South Gloucestershire Tue, 9 Aug 11
Paul Taylor Tue, 9 Aug 11
judith lorraine hook Bishopsworth Tue, 9 Aug 11
Pam Talbot South Gloucestershire Tue, 9 Aug 11
Catherine Proom Windmill Hill Tue, 9 Aug 11
Natalie Holloway-Attwood Bath and North East Somerset Tue, 9 Aug 11
Glyn Matthews Tue, 9 Aug 11
Clive Durham Lockleaze Tue, 9 Aug 11
Richard Morgan Tue, 9 Aug 11
David Larkin Windmill Hill Tue, 9 Aug 11
Richard Aquilina South Gloucestershire Tue, 9 Aug 11
Bee Hayes Clifton Tue, 9 Aug 11
Richard Dyer Tue, 9 Aug 11
Ruth Williams Redland Tue, 9 Aug 11
Claudette Watling Lockleaze Tue, 9 Aug 11
Mel Hancock South Gloucestershire Tue, 9 Aug 11
Gabor Szuper South Gloucestershire Tue, 9 Aug 11
Simon Boulter Bishopston Tue, 9 Aug 11
Chris George Ashley Tue, 9 Aug 11
Anna Kopel-Hanna Henleaze Tue, 9 Aug 11
Mark Garland Whitchurch Park Tue, 9 Aug 11
MARK WALSH South Gloucestershire Tue, 9 Aug 11
Paul David Carter Bath and North East Somerset Tue, 9 Aug 11
Paul J Duckett Whitchurch Park Tue, 9 Aug 11
Katie Mellor Hillfields Tue, 9 Aug 11
Natalie Wort Bishopston Tue, 9 Aug 11
lily gurney Windmill Hill Tue, 9 Aug 11
William Wilks South Gloucestershire Tue, 9 Aug 11
leila rumble North Somerset Tue, 9 Aug 11
Anne Rolfe Hillfields Tue, 9 Aug 11
Paul Vallis Horfield Tue, 9 Aug 11
MARTYN GARDINER North Somerset Tue, 9 Aug 11
Duncan Beedie Hillfields Tue, 9 Aug 11
philippa instone South Gloucestershire Tue, 9 Aug 11
John Hubbard Tue, 9 Aug 11
Ian Derick Tue, 9 Aug 11
Rob Edwards Bishopston Tue, 9 Aug 11
Trevor Davis South Gloucestershire Tue, 9 Aug 11
Steve Attwill Tue, 9 Aug 11
Tanya Green Tue, 9 Aug 11
Linda Arnold Tue, 9 Aug 11
Mike Abrahams Bath and North East Somerset Tue, 9 Aug 11
Robert James Thomas Davies Tue, 9 Aug 11
Brian Clarke North Somerset Tue, 9 Aug 11
Martin Dando South Gloucestershire Tue, 9 Aug 11
Carolyn Cox North Somerset Tue, 9 Aug 11
vincent balaam Bishopston Tue, 9 Aug 11
Tom Baldwin Windmill Hill Tue, 9 Aug 11
Matthew Hall North Somerset Tue, 9 Aug 11
Maggie stathers Hartcliffe Tue, 9 Aug 11
tina hale Bedminster Tue, 9 Aug 11
Claire Sheppard Hartcliffe Tue, 9 Aug 11
Sue Long South Gloucestershire Tue, 9 Aug 11
Lisa Williams Windmill Hill Tue, 9 Aug 11
Suzanne elliot North Somerset Tue, 9 Aug 11
tony anagnostopoulos Redland Tue, 9 Aug 11
Mrs Theresa Cook St George East Tue, 9 Aug 11
Christine Reed Bedminster Tue, 9 Aug 11
Sue moore Lawrence Hill Tue, 9 Aug 11
sally pitt Kingsweston Tue, 9 Aug 11
doreen roberts South Gloucestershire Mon, 8 Aug 11
Veronica Harris Windmill Hill Mon, 8 Aug 11
Darren Jones Avonmouth Mon, 8 Aug 11
Myra Jones Westbury-on-Trym Mon, 8 Aug 11
Donna Zimmermann Mon, 8 Aug 11
lorraine done Avonmouth Mon, 8 Aug 11
lisa workman Mon, 8 Aug 11
Diane Newman Avonmouth Mon, 8 Aug 11
Alan Stewart Hartcliffe Mon, 8 Aug 11
ELIZABETH MOORE Avonmouth Mon, 8 Aug 11
Jonathan Currie Clifton East Mon, 8 Aug 11
tracey baldwin Avonmouth Mon, 8 Aug 11
Diana Beal Mon, 8 Aug 11
Chris Watts North Somerset Mon, 8 Aug 11
michele lawrence Kingsweston Mon, 8 Aug 11
Daniel Pover Mon, 8 Aug 11
Jane Larwood Hillfields Mon, 8 Aug 11
Zara Poole Mon, 8 Aug 11
Susan Fry Westbury-on-Trym Mon, 8 Aug 11
tracy atkinson Kingsweston Mon, 8 Aug 11
Susan Snook Eastville Mon, 8 Aug 11
Brenda Billinghurst Henleaze Mon, 8 Aug 11
Karen Cole South Gloucestershire Mon, 8 Aug 11
Peter Hammond Mon, 8 Aug 11
jennifer Frankowicz Avonmouth Mon, 8 Aug 11
Randy A. Brimson Mon, 8 Aug 11
alana tanton Avonmouth Mon, 8 Aug 11
Claire Kennedy North Somerset Mon, 8 Aug 11
mrs tracey oram Avonmouth Mon, 8 Aug 11
denise donovan Avonmouth Mon, 8 Aug 11
Robert Scott Bishopsworth Mon, 8 Aug 11
Thangam Debbonaire Ashley Mon, 8 Aug 11
hazel franklin Avonmouth Mon, 8 Aug 11
janice randall Kingsweston Mon, 8 Aug 11
clytrus williams Clifton Mon, 8 Aug 11
Andrew Dodgshon Mon, 8 Aug 11
Marvin Flower Mon, 8 Aug 11
p sutton South Gloucestershire Mon, 8 Aug 11
Jacqueline C M Baker Filwood Mon, 8 Aug 11
clare bryant Avonmouth Mon, 8 Aug 11
Mark Thomas Henbury Mon, 8 Aug 11
Paul Bodenham Mon, 8 Aug 11
Mrs D Beacham Bedminster Mon, 8 Aug 11
Jessica Davidson Kingsweston Mon, 8 Aug 11
Caroline Mason North Somerset Mon, 8 Aug 11
Bethan Easton Mon, 8 Aug 11
John Holburn Eastville Mon, 8 Aug 11
Catherine Joseph Windmill Hill Mon, 8 Aug 11
Elaine Gammon Mon, 8 Aug 11
Gill Hopkins South Gloucestershire Sun, 7 Aug 11
Gail Empson Stockwood Sun, 7 Aug 11
michael bell South Gloucestershire Sun, 7 Aug 11
michael rumph Brislington East Sun, 7 Aug 11
Mark Hengrove Sun, 7 Aug 11
Kevin Terry Sun, 7 Aug 11
barry clark Hengrove Sun, 7 Aug 11
Alan Thomas Southville Sun, 7 Aug 11
paul robert critchley South Gloucestershire Sun, 7 Aug 11
Karen Green Southmead Sun, 7 Aug 11
lesley carole fear Sun, 7 Aug 11
Deborah Doble Easton Sun, 7 Aug 11
Michael Atkins Filwood Sat, 6 Aug 11
Eleanor Best Southville Sat, 6 Aug 11
Andrew John Burkitt Cotham Sat, 6 Aug 11
Sarah Cemlyn Ashley Sat, 6 Aug 11
Nancy Horlick Bedminster Sat, 6 Aug 11
Emily Dzuda Stockwood Sat, 6 Aug 11
Janet Hawkins-Kitson Sat, 6 Aug 11
eileen brimson Avonmouth Sat, 6 Aug 11
Andrew Green Southville Sat, 6 Aug 11
Stephen Condliffe Henbury Sat, 6 Aug 11
Nigel Reigate Sat, 6 Aug 11
Keith Evans Henleaze Sat, 6 Aug 11
Julie Heywood Sat, 6 Aug 11
Jackie Fleming Hartcliffe Sat, 6 Aug 11
mary Bannerman Cabot Sat, 6 Aug 11
Valerie Jenkins Sat, 6 Aug 11
Jenny Smith Stockwood Sat, 6 Aug 11
Marian Connolly Southville Fri, 5 Aug 11
Tony Hayward Fri, 5 Aug 11
Alan Shearn Bath and North East Somerset Fri, 5 Aug 11
Nigel Varley Brislington East Fri, 5 Aug 11
Yvonne Sadler Frome Vale Fri, 5 Aug 11
Alun Beynon Fri, 5 Aug 11
Lydia Hayes Fri, 5 Aug 11
Kate Grant Redland Fri, 5 Aug 11
Ann Godfrey Eastville Fri, 5 Aug 11
Mark Williams Stockwood Fri, 5 Aug 11
heather watts Southmead Fri, 5 Aug 11
Jon Locke South Gloucestershire Fri, 5 Aug 11
John Renard Hengrove Fri, 5 Aug 11
Phil Furnivall North Somerset Fri, 5 Aug 11
Gill Walding South Gloucestershire Fri, 5 Aug 11
Stephen Shepherd Lawrence Hill Fri, 5 Aug 11
mike wollacott Eastville Fri, 5 Aug 11
Name Missing Fri, 5 Aug 11
julie holbrook South Gloucestershire Fri, 5 Aug 11
Rachel O'Connor North Somerset Fri, 5 Aug 11
sue ward Southmead Fri, 5 Aug 11
brian harder South Gloucestershire Fri, 5 Aug 11
Garry Wring Hartcliffe Fri, 5 Aug 11
Carol Wring North Somerset Fri, 5 Aug 11
Kim Dunn Bath and North East Somerset Fri, 5 Aug 11
JOAN WARN Knowle Fri, 5 Aug 11
Mark Andrew Winter North Somerset Fri, 5 Aug 11
Kim Mellor Hillfields Fri, 5 Aug 11
Nicholas Puzey Henleaze Fri, 5 Aug 11
Stephanie weston Hartcliffe Fri, 5 Aug 11
Rebecca Fowler Lockleaze Fri, 5 Aug 11
ANGELA AUSET Bishopston Fri, 5 Aug 11
Doug Fraser North Somerset Fri, 5 Aug 11
Alice Isbell Cotham Fri, 5 Aug 11
Tracie Lewis Bedminster Fri, 5 Aug 11
Janet Bush South Gloucestershire Fri, 5 Aug 11
Peter John Douglas PEARCE Clifton Fri, 5 Aug 11
Cathy Hill Bishopsworth Fri, 5 Aug 11
Kevin Davis Easton Fri, 5 Aug 11
Sandra Caruana Brislington East Fri, 5 Aug 11
Bruce Duffy Hillfields Fri, 5 Aug 11
Jayne Taylor North Somerset Fri, 5 Aug 11
judithbrown Windmill Hill Fri, 5 Aug 11
steve preddy North Somerset Tue, 2 Aug 11